Rememorer
I did'nt regret you, I just love you :)
Sunday, February 22, 2009 • 1:20 AM • 2 comments

Well, belated Happy Valentines =)) Im sorry if this is somehow late. Its just I have a lot of things to do. And everything is like a mess. School time will be over soon and summer will be coming. Goodbye highschool classmates, goodbye alma matter, goodbye teenage dramas :((. Omy! I can't imagine myself having a particular day without my hs friends.


Sooooooooo, these past few days I am happy, jealous, hurt, inlove, nervous, sarcastic and very very irritated! I do not know but I really sound so random.


Research is my first boo hoo thing. Eff X-(. Everything is under our control, I guess. But someone dip over it and make it really really crazy until the last day of it. Good thing it is now over. Thank God :) I am irritated to Antipatika and Mom. Omy they are so insensitive, they are so abnormal, so proper, and they are so absurd. Everything is a big deal and whatsoever blahblah. I wonder how boring is their life. They are cheering for something deep, something logical and it is really a pain in the ass.


I am certified happy with my friends now. HAHAHAHA! We are so awesome. Luzers + Michael. Gee, I am starting to miss our sophomore days. Yeah, more! more! more! Remember when we started to act mature and our innocence is starting to fade away but then immaturity is still blocking us somehow. Gone into a lot of relationship, courting matters, breakups in mall, lait mode with ridiculous expressions, agawan of dream guy and teasing each other. Hilarious, right?


Im jealous. My him made me jealous. =)) I know it is a part of his work but his work made me jealous last week. Bwahaha! I cant make utos to my heart. :)) Conyo ba? I remember when I promised to myself that I will never allow any suitors until Im 16, I will never allow my heart to love someone until Im 17 and I will never have any boyfriend until Im 18 or 20. I should only fall for crushes but I already failed the two. I hope I cant fail the third and I wont. Really I wont.


My sister's prom is last friday. I really really wanted to come cause I wanna grab a bite of mega cookie from the Aristocrat somewhere in Malate. But when I arrived in our house, they are already gone. Yeah gone. Gone by the wind. Our Science Congress kasi. Epal eh :)) Well, after discovering that I have been dump by my mom, sis and dad I just grab my ever supportive meal- pancit canton and softdrinks. My mom got angry again cause my stomach hurts afterwards and until morning =)). Well yan ang resulta pag iniiwan ang bata. =))


And btw, before I forget, MILROSE JESUITA CRUZ, SAAN KA NAGTATAGO!?!? BUHAY PA KO! SA KATAMARAN KO MAGTEXT, INAANTAY NA LANG KITA MAG ONLINE. ONE YEAR NA PALA SINCE NUCLEUS. SINO KAYA NAKAPASA SA TING FARADAY? PUMASA KAYA ANG MGA ROYAL HOTNESS NATIN? PARANG AWA MO NA MAGPARAMDAM KA NA. MAY CBOX NA ULIT AKO =)) I MISS YOU. BUMANGON KA NA, MAGAGRADUATION NA.

toodles!


Gladys/22 years old/Philippines

Im beyond your peripheral vision and aiming for art school.Im a provinciana girl at heart. I do think too much and contradicts myself most of the time.The internet doesn't speak for itself. There's more than meets the eye.